Overview

This MSA Compliant OSFP transceiver provides 400GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber
(SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely
serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor OSFP
  • Part Number OFP13010E0PF
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Reach 10km
  • Bit Rate 400GBE
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector MPO-12

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

  • Arista Networks
  • Generic
Show all compatibilities

Discover our Coding Box! Skygate for Partners

A complete solution provided and managed by Skylane Optics, enabling our sales partners to program Skylane Optics transceivers by themselves.

Learn more
Discover our Coding Box! <strong>Skygate for Partners</strong>

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.