Overview

This Mellanox® MMA4Z00-NS400 compatible OSFP112 RHS transceiver provides 400GBase-SR4 throughput up to
50m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be
100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox® transceiver

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor OSFP 112
  • Part Number OFR85P05E1AD
  • Type of Media MultiMode
  • Reach 50 m
  • Bit Rate 800 Gb/s
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector 2xMPO-12/APC
  • Wavelength 850 nm

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

Discover our Coding Box! Skygate for Partners

A complete solution provided and managed by Skylane Optics, enabling our sales partners to program Skylane Optics transceivers by themselves.

Learn more
Discover our Coding Box! <strong>Skygate for Partners</strong>

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.