Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-Open ZR+ throughput up to 120km over
single-mode fiber (SMF) using a tunable wavelength via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible
with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor QSFP-DD ZR
  • Part Number QBDTUMEG0202
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Reach Intermediate reach
  • Bit Rate 400 Gb/s
  • Protocol Family Ethernet, OTN
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • Wavelength C-band Tunable DWDM

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

  • Generic
  • Nokia - Alcatel
Show all compatibilities

Discover our Coding Box! Skygate for Partners

A complete solution provided and managed by Skylane Optics, enabling our sales partners to program Skylane Optics transceivers by themselves.

Learn more
Discover our Coding Box! <strong>Skygate for Partners</strong>

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.