Vue d’ensemble

QBPQD040D00F is a high performance QSFP-DD transceiver module for 200 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. In the case of 200GAUI-8 electrical interface, an internal gearbox converts the 8 electrical input channels into four 25GBd PAM4 signals. The four transmitters are LAN-WDM lasers generating four optical 25GBd PAM4 output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port.
The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) four 25GBd PAM4 optical input signals. In the case of 200GAUI-8 electrical interface, these 25GBd data streams are converted into eight 25Gbps electrical output signals by the gearbox
This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP-DD Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor QSFP-DD
  • Standard 200GBase-ER4 Lite
  • Part Number QBPQD040D00F
  • Category Rate 200G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength LAN-WDM(4x)
  • Reach (Distance) 40 km
  • Bit Rate 200GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 200GBE
  • Technology Parallel Optics
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Consultez la liste complète des fournisseurs compatibles avec votre modèle d’émetteur-récepteur

Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! My TCS

Une solution complète qui vous permet d'identifier, de régler et de coder vos émetteurs-récepteurs optiques.

En savoir plus
Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! <strong>My TCS</strong> Lire la vidéo

Certifications

Skylane Optics® travaille directement avec les principaux instituts de certification, afin de garantir que les émetteurs-récepteurs Skylane Optics® sont sûrs et ont le plus petit impact possible sur l’environnement.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Pourquoi nous choisir

Nos atouts & avantages

Expérience

Avec plus de 20 ans d'expérience, l'entreprise est présente dans 8 pays.

Portefeuille de produit

Nous disposons de produits et de solutions uniques que les fournisseurs d'origine n'ont peut-être pas.

Fiabilité

Tous nos produits sont certifiés et conformes aux réglementations européennes.

Qualité

99,9% des émetteurs-récepteurs de Skylane Optics fonctionnent parfaitement pendant leur cycle de vie.

Assistance

Forte expertise en optique et en codage, assistance sur site disponible.