Vue d’ensemble

SBU34010DRxx is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km, with 12.5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1490nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1490nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended companion is SBD43010DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor SFP
  • Standard 1000BASE-BX
  • Part Number SBU34010DR5B
  • Category Rate <10G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength TX1310/RX1490 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 10 km
  • Bit Rate FE/1GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 1GBE, 1FC, FE
  • Technology TDM
  • Strand Single
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature -40-85°C
  • Connector SC
  • DDM Yes

Consultez la liste complète des fournisseurs compatibles avec votre modèle d’émetteur-récepteur

Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! My TCS

Une solution complète qui vous permet d'identifier, de régler et de coder vos émetteurs-récepteurs optiques.

En savoir plus
Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! <strong>My TCS</strong> Lire la vidéo

Certifications

Skylane Optics® travaille directement avec les principaux instituts de certification, afin de garantir que les émetteurs-récepteurs Skylane Optics® sont sûrs et ont le plus petit impact possible sur l’environnement.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Pourquoi nous choisir

Nos atouts & avantages

Expérience

Avec plus de 20 ans d'expérience, l'entreprise est présente dans 8 pays.

Portefeuille de produit

Nous disposons de produits et de solutions uniques que les fournisseurs d'origine n'ont peut-être pas.

Fiabilité

Tous nos produits sont certifiés et conformes aux réglementations européennes.

Qualité

99,9% des émetteurs-récepteurs de Skylane Optics fonctionnent parfaitement pendant leur cycle de vie.

Assistance

Forte expertise en optique et en codage, assistance sur site disponible.