Overview

QBPQL002E00F is a high performance QSFP-DD transceiver module for 400 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 2km. An internal gearbox converts the 8 electrical input channels (each 25GBd PAM4) into four 50GBd PAM4 signals. The four transmitters are CWDM lasers generating four optical 50GBd output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor QSFP-DD
  • Standard 400GBase-FR4
  • Part Number QBPQL002E00F
  • Category Rate 400G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength CWDM(4x)
  • Reach (Distance) 2 km
  • Bit Rate 400GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 400GBE
  • Technology Parallel Optics
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information!

Learn more
The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.