Overview

S2813010252F is a high performance transceiver module for 25 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1310nm Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. Industrial grade, -40 to 85 C

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceiver
  • Form Factor SFP28
  • Standard 25GBase-LR
  • Part Number S2813010252F
  • Category Rate 25G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 10 km
  • Bit Rate 25GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 25GBE
  • Technology TDM
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature -40-85°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information!

Learn more
The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.