Overview

S2885P10320C is a high performance transceiver module for up to 32GFC data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 100m (OM4) or 70m (OM3). The transmitter is an 850 nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL), the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the SFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceiver
  • Form Factor SFP28
  • Standard 32x Fiber Channel SW
  • Part Number S2885P10320C
  • Category Rate 32G
  • Type of Media MultiMode
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 100 m
  • Bit Rate 32FC/16FC/8FC
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 8FC, 16FC, 32FC
  • Technology TDM
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family FiberChannel
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information!

Learn more
The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.