Overview

SPP130400H0C is a high performance transceiver module for 10Gbps data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km, for a 14dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor SFP+
  • Standard 10GBASE-ER 1310nm
  • Part Number SPP130400H0C
  • Category Rate 10G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 40 km
  • Bit Rate OC-192/STM-64 Multirate
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported OC-192/STM-64, 10GBE, 10FC, CPRI/OBSAI 9.830G, CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G, 8FC
  • Technology TDM
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family SONET/SDH
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information!

Learn more
The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.