Overview

SPP150401HxD is a high performance transceiver module for OC-192/STM-64 Multirate data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km with 11dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1550nm EML, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This module has CDR.

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor SFP+
  • Standard 10GBASE-ER
  • Part Number SPP150400H0C
  • Category Rate 10G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength 1550 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 40 km
  • Bit Rate OC-192/STM-64 Multirate
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported OC-192/STM-64, 10GBE, 10FC, CPRI/OBSAI 9.830G, CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G, 8FC
  • Technology TDM
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family SONET/SDH
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information!

Learn more
The QSFP28 100GBase-ZR4 is available!

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.