Vue d’ensemble

Q2B91040500F is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 50 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km. An internal DSP-based gearbox converts the 2 electrical input channels (each 25Gbbps NRZ) into one 25GBd PAM4 signal. The transmitter is a 1294nm laser generating the optical 25GBd output signal. The receiver is a 1308nm Avalanche Photodiode (APD) which detect the 25GBd PAM4 optical input signal. This 25GBd data stream is converted into two 25Gbps electrical output signals by the DSP. Consequently, a module with a 1308nm transmitter and a 1294nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is Q2B19040500F. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

  • Product Type Transceivers
  • Form Factor QSFP28
  • Part Number Q2B91040500F
  • Category Rate 50G
  • Type of Media SingleMode
  • Wavelength TX1294/RX1308 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 40 km
  • Bit Rate 50GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 50GBE
  • Technology Parallel Optics
  • Strand Single
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • Connector LC
  • DDM Yes

Consultez la liste complète des fournisseurs compatibles avec votre modèle d’émetteur-récepteur

Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! My TCS

Une solution complète qui vous permet d'identifier, de régler et de coder vos émetteurs-récepteurs optiques.

En savoir plus
Découvrez notre nouvelle coding box ! <strong>My TCS</strong> Lire la vidéo

Certifications

Skylane Optics® travaille directement avec les principaux instituts de certification, afin de garantir que les émetteurs-récepteurs Skylane Optics® sont sûrs et ont le plus petit impact possible sur l’environnement.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Pourquoi nous choisir

Nos atouts & avantages

Expérience

Avec plus de 20 ans d'expérience, l'entreprise est présente dans 8 pays.

Portefeuille de produit

Nous disposons de produits et de solutions uniques que les fournisseurs d'origine n'ont peut-être pas.

Fiabilité

Tous nos produits sont certifiés et conformes aux réglementations européennes.

Qualité

99,9% des émetteurs-récepteurs de Skylane Optics fonctionnent parfaitement pendant leur cycle de vie.

Assistance

Forte expertise en optique et en codage, assistance sur site disponible.