With scores of people moving to home working across numerous industries and organizations, increased bandwidth and data rate requirements are creating new network bottle necks in the mid haul segments of 5G networks.

Many consumers in remote areas do not have adequate broadband coverage. 5G networks can bring connectivity faster to those who need it. With Skylane Optics Huawei compatible QSFP28 50G ZR2 transceivers you can expand your capacity and bandwidth to meet your customer’s needs.

Features

  • Provides 50Gbps data links over a single mode fiber pair.
  • Enjoy savings on expertly coded OEM equivalent transceivers.
  • Ideal for 5G wireless mid haul.
  • Reach up to 80km.
  • Operating temperature range 0°C – 70°C.
  • E.U. originated, stocked, & shipped for quality assurance/faster lead times.

Skylane Optics has over 300 Huawei compatible transceivers ranging from legacy products to this latest QSFP28 50G ZR2.

PN: Q282D080500F  – Huawei® 02312MLF Compatible 50GBase-ZR2 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Contact us today for the solution to your 50G requirements.

What's new at Skylane Optics

See all news September August