CFP & CFP2 Coherent Transceiver

Coherent Optics is a high performance CFP transceiver module based on DP-QPSK modulation for 100 Gigabit data links over two single mode fibres.

The maximum reach is beyond 2000km without inline chromatic dispersion compensation.

The amplified narrow linewidth tunable laser is shared between the transmitter and receiver sections.

A Tunable Optical Filter (TOF) reduces the Amplified Spontaneous Emission (ASE) created by the EDFA.

A tapped monitor diode is used to control the optical output power.

See the products


News Events !

Visit us on Booth 4810 – Do not hesitate to contact us to arrange a meeting

Link : OFC 2018

 

What's new at Skylane Optics

See all news October