Overview

DAOQQxxx400D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 40× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 and 100m are available. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP+ Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable

Specifications

Download full specs
  • Product Type Cables
  • Form Factor QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Standard 40GBase-AOC
  • Part Number DAOQQM25400D
  • Category Rate 40G
  • Type of Media MultiMode
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Reach (Distance) 25 m
  • Bit Rate 40GBE
  • Protocol Family & Bit Rate Supported 40GBE
  • Technology AOC
  • Strand Dual
  • Protocol Family Ethernet
  • Temperature 0-70°C
  • DDM Yes

Checkout the full list of compatibilities with your transceiver model

  • Arista Networks
  • Extreme
  • Generic
  • Juniper
  • Myricom
Show all compatibilities

The new Skylane Optics Transceiver Configuration Stick (TCS)

A complete solution that allows you to identify, tune and code your optical transceivers.

Learn more
The new Skylane Optics <strong>Transceiver Configuration Stick (TCS)</strong> Play video

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest possible impact on the environment.

  • bst
  • ce
  • iec
  • ieee
  • rohs
  • tuv-rheinland
  • tuv-sud
  • ul
Why choose us

Our benefits & advantages

Competitive Pricing

Our market knowledge in combination with large volume purchasing power enables us to offer cost-effective solutions.

On-site Support

Highly experienced Skylane Optics engineers.

Qualification Process

We have cutting-edge test equipment to ensure we supply high quality products.

Fast Delivery

Large stock in Belgium, linked to an efficient logistics center, allows us to ship to you quickly.

Highly Compatible

Our products are compatible with all major brands.