Boost your network’s functionality with Skylane Optics’ state-of-the-art 100G SFP-DD single lambda transceivers. Crafted to address the escalating requirements for high-speed connectivity, our transceivers guarantee 100% compatibility with OEMs, particularly esteemed network equipment manufacturers such as Nokia. Whether you need the 500m DR1, 2km FR1, or 10km LR1 variations, our SFP-DD single lambda transceivers provide outstanding 100G bandwidth capabilities while fitting seamlessly into the standard SFP footprint.

As the global frontrunner in tested and validated transceiver solutions, Skylane Optics’ ensures a meticulous testing process for each transceiver, assessing host compatibility and performance before dispatch. This dedication to quality, combined with our round-the-clock, year-round support, liberates service providers from the extended lead times and elevated costs typically associated with OEMs.

100G SFP-DD Single Lambda

                   

 

Product SKU Product description
SDP13P50C00D000 MSA and TAA 100GBase-DR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)
SDP13010C00D000 MSA and TAA 100GBase-LR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)
SDP13002C00D000 MSA and TAA 100GBase-FR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)
SDP13P50C00D59U Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE15889AA Compatible TAA 100GBase-DR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)
SDP13010C00D59S Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE15642AA Compatible TAA 100GBase-LR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)
SDP13002C00D59T Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE15641AA Compatible TAA 100GBase-FR1 SFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, CMIS 2.0)

Features & Benefits:

  • Interoperability and support for standard DR1, FR1, and LR1 single lambda interfaces.
  • Rigorously tested, ensuring 100% compatibility with Nokia systems.
  • Supported by a lifetime warranty, consistent reliability, and a robust network infrastructure.
  • Avoid delays with readily available stock and fast shipping from our Brazil & EU locations.

What's new at Skylane Optics

See all news March